Bing Halloween Quiz

By | May 24, 2021

Bing Halloween Quiz | Microsoft Rewards Quiz

On the October 31′ st many people celebrating the Halloween eve. Maybe you will take so many Halloween events near you. But did you know? Bing also celebrating this eve by making a haunt quiz. That is the Bing Halloween Quiz. Do you want to test your smarts of Halloween? Take this quiz and try your smarts. The quiz is very simple and tricky, there are 6 questions. Complete the full questions and get your score. Show your score by share it to facebook or twitter. So your friends will know and maybe want to challenge it.

Bing Event Quiz

This quiz is part of the Bing event quiz. So the quiz is not a daily or weekly quiz. Because Halloween is annual, so the bing quiz will be held once a year. Take the quiz and get 10 Microsoft Rewards Points. You can take this quiz from the Bing Homepage. Open your internet browser, and go to http://bing.com. On the bing search, type “Bing Halloween Quiz”. The quiz will show on the top search results. If it doesn’t maybe the quiz is ended or your country is not supported.

Fun Halloween Facts

By taking this quiz, you will get double advantages. The first advantage is getting 10 Microsoft Rewards Points. The second is to get Fun Halloween Facts. After completing each question of Halloween Quiz, the fun facts will show in the bing search results. So you can increase your Halloween smarts in each questions. You will get a lot of information regarding Halloween such as what is the Halloween When it started, How much the candy cost every year.

Welcome Halloween! Are you ready for Halloween? What kinds of preparations have you made to celebrate the Halloween? Or you do not prepare anything because you still look for the inspirations? If so, you do not worry because there is still time to prepare in order to get the unforgettable moment for this year’s Halloween. But, it is better for you to take Bing Halloween Quiz to get rewards before preparing the real Halloween, isn’t? So, check it out!

Before you go on taking the quiz, you must power the topic about Halloween as well. Indeed, the topic is needed so that you will get easy in answering the quiz. If you answer the all questions correctly, absolutely, the rewards will be added into your profile. Do you want it?

As we know that Halloween has the special characteristic that is illustrated by a pumpkin. Why? The pumpkin in Halloween called as Jack-o-lantern that is used to make bonfire as the substitute of lantern. The Jack-o-lantern has a characteristic in which the pumpkin was created by carving to be the part of face. Halloween is a kind of celebration found in several countries that hold on October 30, in every year, especially the Christian country. Halloween also known as All Saints’ Eve, All Hallows’ Eve, or Allhalloween.

That’s just a little of Halloween topic that you will get more knowledge about it. Now, it is time for you to take the Bing Halloween Quiz, but before take it on Bing.com. You are able to practice through the questions as we provide in the text below. Indeed, those questions will help you to get 100% points as well.

1. Which root vegetable were jack-o’-lanterns originally made of?
a. Turnips
b. Parsnips
c. Carrots
The right answer is A (Turnips)

2. Halloween is thought to have originated from which Celtic harvest festival?
a. Beltane
b. Hogmanay
c. Samhain
The right answer is C (Samhain)

3. How much did Americans spend in 2018 on Halloween candy?
a. Over 4 billion
b. Over 2 billion
c. Over 1 billion
The right answer is B (Over 2 billion)

4. In the early days of trick-or-treating, what did you do to get a treat?
a. Sing
b. Dance
c. Both
The right answer is C (both)

5. What do you call the fear of Halloween?
a. Chiroptophobia
b. Hemophobia
c. Samhainophobia
The right answer is C (Samahainophobia)

6. Which of these would help if you’re confronted by a werewolf?
a. Silver
b. Honey
c. Garlic
The right answer is A (Silver)

7. Which historic figure was an influence on the creation of Count Dracula?
a. Aladdin
b. Prince Charles
c. Vlad the Impaler
The right answer is C (Vlad the Impaler)

8. If a girl placed an apple, then she’d bobbed under her pillow, what will she dream of?
a. Her future soul mate
b. Having 100.000 instagram followers
c. Her first child
The right answer is A (Her future soul mate)

9. The mask worn by Michael Myers in the Halloween films was based on whose face?
a. William Shatner
b. Clint Eastwood
c. Sean Connery
The right answer is A (William Shatner)

10. The tradition of dressing in costume came from a fear of what?
a. Cats
b. Ghosts
c. Winter
The right answer is B (Ghosts)

Every year we have a special day where we can wear costumes and have fun, and of course, we are talking about Halloween. On this day we go out and have a lot of fun doing trick or treating, taking our kids or siblings and dress up. But do you know more about Halloween? Now Bing is offering the Bing Halloween Quiz where you can learn a lot more about this amazing day. Halloween Trivia.

Bing is offering different types of quizzes on the platform, and to find them you can search for them or you can just go to the Bing Fun sections where you can see all the quizzes available. If you have interest in the Halloween quiz, you can take a look at the questions and answers on this post. If you want to make more points, make sure to answer just like we show you here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *